• home
  • home
  • Proudly Supported By
Cork Con Social WED

« View League Table
Fixtures & Results


  • Phase 1 (Grading) Fixtures & Results
    View Phase 1 (Grading) League Table
    Phase 1 Fixtures & Results Refresh
     DateTimeTeam AScoreTeam BGroup

    : Grading Phase - Group 1

     14/05/201418:30Sober Steppers 19 - 14 Daddy or Chips? 1
     14/05/201418:30Sports Team 2000 28 - 6 Team Known as NWNT 1
     21/05/201420:00Sober Steppers 7 - 10 Sports Team 2000 1
     21/05/201420:00Daddy or Chips? 19 - 7 Team Known as NWNT 1
     28/05/201419:15Sober Steppers 18 - 12 Team Known as NWNT 1
     28/05/201419:15Daddy or Chips? 1 - 20 Sports Team 2000 1

    : Grading Phase - Group 2

     14/05/201420:00Fumblebees 17 - 11 wilton specsavers 2
     14/05/201420:00Drunken' Monkeys 8 - 18 Tagatelli 2
     21/05/201418:30Fumblebees 16 - 6 Drunken' Monkeys 2
     21/05/201418:30wilton specsavers 13 - 9 Tagatelli 2
     28/05/201420:45Fumblebees 8 - 6 Tagatelli 2
     28/05/201420:45wilton specsavers 7 - 7 Drunken' Monkeys 2

    : Grading Phase - Group 3

     14/05/201418:30Pepsi 7 Wonders 3 - 15 Fall Blacks 3
     14/05/201418:30taggen fever 35 - 1 McAfee Maulers 3
     21/05/201419:15Pepsi 7 Wonders 4 - 10 taggen fever 3
     21/05/201419:15Fall Blacks 16 - 11 McAfee Maulers 3
     28/05/201420:00Pepsi 7 Wonders 13 - 5 McAfee Maulers 3
     28/05/201420:00Fall Blacks 11 - 18 taggen fever 3

    : Grading Phase - Group 4

     14/05/201420:00Crash Ballaz 18 - 4 BonyM 4
     14/05/201420:00Try Hard 8 - 4 Space Monkey Mafia 4
     21/05/201418:30Crash Ballaz 24 - 17 Try Hard 4
     21/05/201418:30BonyM 9 - 26 Space Monkey Mafia 4
     28/05/201420:45Crash Ballaz 8 - 18 Space Monkey Mafia 4
     28/05/201420:45BonyM 1 - 32 Try Hard 4

    : Grading Phase - Group 5

     14/05/201418:30No Woman No Try 14 - 7 SCHUF 5
     14/05/201419:15Tags a Million 13 - 16 d'Beers 5
     21/05/201420:00Tags a Million 11 - 22 No Woman No Try 5
     21/05/201420:45d'Beers 27 - 4 SCHUF 5
     28/05/201418:30d'Beers 16 - 16 No Woman No Try 5
     28/05/201419:15Tags a Million 22 - 9 SCHUF 5

    : Grading Phase - Group 6

     14/05/201420:00Dropkick Culchies 12 - 21 Waratah Winners 6
     14/05/201420:45Try-Win Lannister 2 - 24 Wii Not Fit 6
     21/05/201418:30Dropkick Culchies 15 - 6 Try-Win Lannister 6
     21/05/201419:15Waratah Winners 11 - 20 Wii Not Fit 6
     28/05/201420:00Dropkick Culchies 1 - 15 Wii Not Fit 6
     28/05/201420:45Waratah Winners 24 - 2 Try-Win Lannister 6

    : Grading Phase - Group 7

     14/05/201419:15Keep it Clean 2 - 13 The Knockons 7
     14/05/201419:15Muck Savages 9 - 28 The Expendables 7
     21/05/201420:45Keep it Clean 16 - 4 Muck Savages 7
     21/05/201420:45The Knockons 8 - 11 The Expendables 7
     28/05/201418:30Keep it Clean 17 - 13 The Expendables 7
     28/05/201418:30The Knockons 19 - 13 Muck Savages 7

    : Grading Phase - Group 8

     14/05/201420:45The Xanadus 3 - 23 Upstairs Downstairs 8
     14/05/201420:45Cunning Stunts 14 14 - 5 Sir Tags A Lot 8
     21/05/201420:00The Xanadus 11 - 15 Cunning Stunts 14 8
     21/05/201420:00Upstairs Downstairs 39 - 1 Sir Tags A Lot 8
     28/05/201419:15The Xanadus 8 - 15 Sir Tags A Lot 8
     28/05/201419:15Upstairs Downstairs 8 - 3 Cunning Stunts 14 8

    : Grading Phase - Group 9

     14/05/201419:15Blue Flamers 6 - 8 Tyndall Taggers 9
     14/05/201419:15Cork Convicts 5 - 45 Bees Knees 9
     21/05/201420:45Blue Flamers 12 - 8 Cork Convicts 9
     21/05/201420:45Tyndall Taggers 8 - 8 Bees Knees 9
     28/05/201418:30Blue Flamers 12 - 26 Bees Knees 9
     28/05/201418:30Tyndall Taggers 21 - 5 Cork Convicts 9

    : Grading Phase - Group 10

     14/05/201420:45Dirty hookers 12 - 1 TAGUARS 10
     14/05/201420:45The Offsider's 10 - 16 Hospital Passers 10
     21/05/201419:15Dirty hookers 30 - 9 The Offsider's 10
     21/05/201419:15TAGUARS 4 - 14 Hospital Passers 10
     28/05/201420:00Dirty hookers 17 - 11 Hospital Passers 10
     28/05/201420:00TAGUARS 8 - 14 The Offsider's 10

  • Phase 2 (Round Robin) Fixtures & Results
    View Phase 2 (Round Robin) League Table
    Phase 2 Fixtures & Results Refresh
     DateTimeTeam AScoreTeam BGroup

    : Round Robin Phase - Division 1A

     04/06/201419:15Dirty hookers 15 - 12 d'Beers 11
     04/06/201419:15No Woman No Try 36 - 10 Space Monkey Mafia 11
     04/06/201419:15Upstairs Downstairs 7 - 12 Sports Team 2000 11
     11/06/201418:30Upstairs Downstairs 6 - 18 Dirty hookers 11
     11/06/201418:30Sports Team 2000 13 - 15 No Woman No Try 11
     11/06/201418:30d'Beers 24 - 9 Space Monkey Mafia 11
     18/06/201420:45Dirty hookers 17 - 9 No Woman No Try 11
     18/06/201420:45Upstairs Downstairs 7 - 21 d'Beers 11
     18/06/201420:45Sports Team 2000 21 - 0 Space Monkey Mafia 11
     25/06/201418:30Sports Team 2000 10 - 17 d'Beers 11
     25/06/201420:00Upstairs Downstairs 5 - 22 No Woman No Try 11
     25/06/201420:00Dirty hookers 32 - 18 Space Monkey Mafia 11
     02/07/201420:45d'Beers 14 - 12 No Woman No Try 11
     02/07/201420:45Sports Team 2000 10 - 19 Dirty hookers 11
     02/07/201420:45Upstairs Downstairs 10 - 15 Space Monkey Mafia 11

    : Round Robin Phase - Division 1B

     04/06/201420:45Tyndall Taggers 10 - 11 Try Hard 12
     04/06/201420:45Fumblebees 24 - 10 Bees Knees 12
     04/06/201420:45taggen fever 10 - 9 Wii Not Fit 12
     11/06/201420:00taggen fever 10 - 14 Fumblebees 12
     11/06/201420:00Wii Not Fit 19 - 9 Tyndall Taggers 12
     11/06/201420:00Bees Knees 25 - 8 Try Hard 12
     18/06/201419:15Fumblebees 13 - 8 Tyndall Taggers 12
     18/06/201419:15Wii Not Fit 12 - 8 Try Hard 12
     18/06/201419:15taggen fever 14 - 5 Bees Knees 12
     25/06/201420:45taggen fever 9 - 10 Tyndall Taggers 12
     25/06/201420:45Fumblebees 12 - 6 Try Hard 12
     25/06/201420:45Wii Not Fit 9 - 16 Bees Knees 12
     02/07/201420:00taggen fever 22 - 10 Try Hard 12
     02/07/201420:00Wii Not Fit 15 - 13 Fumblebees 12
     02/07/201420:00Bees Knees 12 - 10 Tyndall Taggers 12

    : Round Robin Phase - Division 2A

     04/06/201420:00Fall Blacks 12 - 16 Cunning Stunts 14 13
     04/06/201420:00Waratah Winners 7 - 15 Crash Ballaz 13
     04/06/201420:00Keep it Clean 14 - 17 Tags a Million 13
     11/06/201419:15Cunning Stunts 14 12 - 21 Tags a Million 13
     11/06/201419:15Crash Ballaz 24 - 8 Keep it Clean 13
     11/06/201419:15Waratah Winners 12 - 20 Fall Blacks 13
     18/06/201418:30Waratah Winners 14 - 18 Cunning Stunts 14 13
     18/06/201418:30Crash Ballaz 21 - 8 Tags a Million 13
     18/06/201418:30Fall Blacks 22 - 7 Keep it Clean 13
     25/06/201419:15Crash Ballaz 34 - 14 Cunning Stunts 14 13
     25/06/201419:15Fall Blacks 12 - 11 Tags a Million 13
     25/06/201419:15Waratah Winners 20 - 8 Keep it Clean 13
     02/07/201418:30Waratah Winners 22 - 13 Tags a Million 13
     02/07/201418:30Crash Ballaz 22 - 12 Fall Blacks 13
     02/07/201418:30Cunning Stunts 14 11 - 8 Keep it Clean 13

    : Round Robin Phase - Division 2B

     04/06/201418:30The Expendables 6 - 23 The Knockons 14
     04/06/201418:30Hospital Passers 7 - 20 Sober Steppers 14
     04/06/201418:30wilton specsavers 9 - 7 Tagatelli 14
     11/06/201420:45The Knockons 11 - 10 wilton specsavers 14
     11/06/201420:45Sober Steppers 16 - 9 Tagatelli 14
     11/06/201420:45The Expendables 11 - 9 Hospital Passers 14
     18/06/201420:00The Knockons 13 - 12 Tagatelli 14
     18/06/201420:00The Expendables 2 - 16 Sober Steppers 14
     18/06/201420:00Hospital Passers 15 - 5 wilton specsavers 14
     25/06/201418:30The Expendables 2 - 11 wilton specsavers 14
     25/06/201418:30Hospital Passers 11 - 6 Tagatelli 14
     25/06/201420:00The Knockons 0 - 28 Sober Steppers 14
     02/07/201419:15Sober Steppers 12 - 17 wilton specsavers 14
     02/07/201419:15The Knockons 12 - 17 Hospital Passers 14
     02/07/201419:15The Expendables 13 - 19 Tagatelli 14

    : Round Robin Phase - Division 3A

     04/06/201419:15Pepsi 7 Wonders 10 - 3 Dropkick Culchies 15
     04/06/201419:15The Offsider's 13 - 12 TAGUARS 15
     11/06/201418:30Pepsi 7 Wonders 17 - 12 The Offsider's 15
     11/06/201418:30Dropkick Culchies 14 - 8 TAGUARS 15
     18/06/201420:45Dropkick Culchies 10 - 2 The Offsider's 15
     18/06/201420:45Pepsi 7 Wonders 10 - 0 TAGUARS 15

    : Round Robin Phase - Division 3B

     04/06/201420:45Sir Tags A Lot 15 - 7 Drunken' Monkeys 16
     04/06/201420:45Daddy or Chips? 13 - 6 Blue Flamers 16
     11/06/201420:00Daddy or Chips? 16 - 5 Sir Tags A Lot 16
     11/06/201420:00Blue Flamers 14 - 12 Drunken' Monkeys 16
     18/06/201419:15Blue Flamers 4 - 5 Sir Tags A Lot 16
     18/06/201419:15Daddy or Chips? 20 - 9 Drunken' Monkeys 16

    : Round Robin Phase - Division 4A

     04/06/201420:00McAfee Maulers 8 - 3 BonyM 17
     04/06/201420:00The Xanadus 8 - 10 SCHUF 17
     11/06/201419:15The Xanadus 9 - 9 McAfee Maulers 17
     11/06/201419:15SCHUF 4 - 9 BonyM 17
     18/06/201418:30The Xanadus 0 - 10 BonyM 17
     18/06/201418:30SCHUF 11 - 12 McAfee Maulers 17

    : Round Robin Phase - Division 4B

     04/06/201418:30Muck Savages 7 - 8 Team Known as NWNT 18
     04/06/201418:30Try-Win Lannister 18 - 9 Cork Convicts 18
     11/06/201420:45Muck Savages 7 - 12 Try-Win Lannister 18
     11/06/201420:45Team Known as NWNT 27 - 3 Cork Convicts 18
     18/06/201420:00Muck Savages 15 - 9 Cork Convicts 18
     18/06/201420:00Team Known as NWNT 15 - 12 Try-Win Lannister 18

  • Phase 3 (Knock out) Fixtures & Results
    Phase 3 Fixtures & Results Refresh
     DateTimeTeam AScoreTeam BGroup

    : Division 1 Cup Final

     09/07/201420:45Dirty hookers 19 - 4 Fumblebees 19

    : Division 1 Plate Final

     09/07/201420:00d'Beers 24 - 12 taggen fever 20

    : Division 1 Bowl Final

     09/07/201419:15No Woman No Try 0 - 10 Wii Not Fit 21

    : Division 1 Super Bowl Final

     09/07/201418:30Sports Team 2000 10 - 17 Bees Knees 22

    : Division 1 9th/10th place play off

     09/07/201420:45Space Monkey Mafia 8 - 22 Tyndall Taggers 23

    : Division 1 11th/12th Place Play off

     09/07/201420:00Upstairs Downstairs 13 - 7 Try Hard 24

    : Division 2 Cup Final

     09/07/201419:15Crash Ballaz 13 - 19 Sober Steppers 25

    : Division 2 Plate Final

     09/07/201418:30Fall Blacks 22 - 4 Hospital Passers 26

    : Division 2 Bowl Final

     09/07/201418:30Cunning Stunts 14 16 - 14 wilton specsavers 27

    : Division 2 Super Bowl Final

     09/07/201419:15Waratah Winners 29 - 12 The Knockons 28

    : Division 2 9th/10th place play off

     09/07/201420:00Tags a Million 7 - 18 Tagatelli 29

    : Division 2 11th/12th Place Play off

     09/07/201420:45Keep it Clean 8 - 14 The Expendables 30

    : Division 3 Cup Final

     09/07/201420:45The Offsider's 9 - 18 Daddy or Chips? 39

    : Division 3 Plate Final

     09/07/201420:00Pepsi 7 Wonders 10 - 0 Blue Flamers 40

    : Division 3 Bowl Final

     09/07/201419:15Drunken' Monkeys 11 - 22 TAGUARS 41

    : Division 3 Super Bowl Final

     09/07/201418:30Sir Tags A Lot 0 - 40 Dropkick Culchies 42

    : Division 4 Cup Final

     09/07/201418:30Try-Win Lannister 16 - 10 Team Known as NWNT 51

    : Division 4 Plate Final

     09/07/201419:15McAfee Maulers 7 - 12 BonyM 52

    : Division 4 Bowl Final

     09/07/201420:00SCHUF 10 - 0 Muck Savages 53

    : Division 4 Super Bowl Final

     09/07/201420:45Cork Convicts 9 - 19 The Xanadus 54

    : Division 3 Cup SF

     02/07/201420:45Pepsi 7 Wonders 13 - 18 The Offsider's 35
     02/07/201418:30Blue Flamers 0 - 15 Daddy or Chips? 36

    : Division 3 Bowl SF

     02/07/201420:45Drunken' Monkeys 10 - 0 Sir Tags A Lot 37
     02/07/201418:30Dropkick Culchies 11 - 14 TAGUARS 38

    : Division 4 Cup SF

     02/07/201419:15McAfee Maulers 10 - 21 Try-Win Lannister 47
     02/07/201420:00BonyM 6 - 18 Team Known as NWNT 48

    : Division 4 Bowl SF

     02/07/201419:15Cork Convicts 5 - 22 SCHUF 49
     02/07/201420:00Muck Savages 17 - 15 The Xanadus 50

    : Division 3 QF

     25/06/201418:30Pepsi 7 Wonders 11 - 8 Drunken' Monkeys 31
     25/06/201419:15Dropkick Culchies 2 - 6 Blue Flamers 32
     25/06/201418:30The Offsider's 13 - 2 Sir Tags A Lot 33
     25/06/201419:15TAGUARS 0 - 10 Daddy or Chips? 34

    : Division 4 QF

     25/06/201420:00McAfee Maulers 13 - 7 Cork Convicts 43
     25/06/201420:45BonyM 11 - 8 Muck Savages 44
     25/06/201420:00SCHUF 4 - 23 Try-Win Lannister 45
     25/06/201420:45The Xanadus 8 - 18 Team Known as NWNT 46